Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decimomannu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decimomannu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decimomannu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,529950
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 584363
AlgiersAlgeria 580360
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 297185
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,7416,674
AzulArgentina 11,0016,836
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5759,679
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8658,616
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6079,077
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4859,001
AmberleyAustralia 16,43810,215
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2101,995
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4272,130
AimoresBrazil 8,3535,191
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5564,695
AltamiraBrazil 7,8184,858
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5605,319
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,8705,512
ApodiBrazil 6,9284,305
AracajuBrazil 7,3354,558
AracuaiBrazil 8,1905,089
AragarcasBrazil 8,8255,484
AraxaBrazil 8,7505,437
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1184,423
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,0885,648
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,0435,619
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6834,774
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1413,195
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4073,360
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2464,502
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5034,663
AbecheChad 3,0651,904
AntofagastaChile 10,7866,703
AricaChile 10,4126,470
AltaiChina 6,1643,830
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6586,001
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5845,956
AraucaColombia 8,6265,360
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7814,835
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6954,781
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8554,881
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1031,307
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3851,482
AswanEgypt 2,8171,751
AsyutEgypt 2,4551,526
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7926,085
AsmaraEritrea 3,9542,457
AssabEritrea 4,4122,741
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4922,791
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 286178
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4529,602
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0676,877
AccraGhana 3,8632,400
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,449900
AthensGreece 1,286799
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,295805
AasiaatGreenland 4,8563,017
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1332,569
AputiteqGreenland 4,0282,503
AkureyriIceland 3,3952,110
AgraIndia 6,4093,983
AhmedabadIndia 6,1903,846
AkolaIndia 6,7134,172
AllahabadIndia 6,8234,240
AmritsarIndia 5,8973,664
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7517,923
AbadanIran 3,6892,293
ArakIran 3,6542,271
AlbengaItaly 527328
AlgheroItaly 15496
AmendolaItaly 621386
AnconaItaly 607377
ArezzoItaly 517321
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,0072,490
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,9812,474
AbashiriJapan 9,7206,040
AburatsuJapan 10,1446,304
AikawaJapan 9,9766,199
AjiroJapan 10,2886,393
AkitaJapan 9,9196,164
AkuneJapan 10,0316,233
AomoriJapan 9,8526,122
AsahikawaJapan 9,6596,002
AsosanJapan 10,0136,222
AmmanJordan 2,5631,593
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,5363,440
AinaziLatvia 2,3381,453
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2254,490
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,3944,595
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,6034,725
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,1034,414
AtarMauritania 2,9661,843
AgalegaMauritius 7,3974,597
AcapulcoMexico 10,3586,436
AayanbulagMongolia 6,8864,279
AltaiMongolia 6,7864,217
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,2284,492
AgadirMorocco 1,9571,216
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,448900
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,28311,361
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,65511,592
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,85211,715
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,76511,661
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,50011,496
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,58111,546
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,75111,652
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,74411,648
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,74311,647
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,74311,647
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,74311,647
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,74311,647
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5805,953
AgadezNiger 2,4901,548
AsuncionParaguay 9,9626,191
ArequipaPeru 10,3666,442
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5386,548
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8899,874
AradRomania 1,259783
AjanRussia 8,3435,184
AldanRussia 7,6464,752
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,3022,052
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1673,211
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9965,590
AnadyrRussia 8,3945,216
ArkhangelskRussia 3,4612,151
ArmavirRussia 2,7041,680
AstrakhanRussia 3,2402,013
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,17410,672
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,515942
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 934581
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 826513
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,028639
Abu HamedSudan 3,2071,993
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8552,396
AqiqSudan 3,6612,275
ArbaatSudan 3,4442,140
AromaSudan 3,7142,308
AtbaraSudan 3,4062,117
Abu KamalSyria 2,8781,789
AleppoSyria 2,4961,551
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3465,808
AtakpameTogo 3,6182,248
AdanaTurkey 2,3091,435
AfyonTurkey 1,8591,155
AnkaraTurkey 2,0431,269
AntalyaTurkey 1,9201,193
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2202,622
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,1421,331
AberporthUk 1,7621,095
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7631,095
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,1451,333
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1671,346
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5652,837
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5492,827
ArtigasUruguay 10,2886,393
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2945,154
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1345,055
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,3375,802
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1705,698
Ada, MnUsa 7,9424,935
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4244,613
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7724,830
Akron, OhUsa 7,3084,541
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1935,713
Albany, GaUsa 8,0535,004
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6584,137
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9454,937
Albion, NeUsa 8,3555,192
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4305,860
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9664,950
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2125,103
Algona, IaUsa 8,0304,990
Alice, TxUsa 9,3805,829
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8884,281
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6495,374
Alma, MiUsa 7,4334,619
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2134,482
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6005,966
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0955,652
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6384,125
Amite, LaUsa 8,6305,363
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6785,393
Anderson, InUsa 7,6874,777
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7854,837
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0014,350
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4244,613
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8715,513
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2825,146
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2255,111
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7244,799
Ashland, WiUsa 7,5774,708
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,4155,851
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3415,183
Athens, GaUsa 7,8754,894
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9774,957
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8904,281
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,6535,998
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3685,200
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8104,853
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7755,453
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6994,784
Austin, TxUsa 9,1885,709
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,5632,836
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2733,277
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3245,173
AdenYemen 4,6002,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -