Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decimomannu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decimomannu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decimomannu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1533,202
BustAfghanistan 5,0143,116
BatnaAlgeria 463288
BecharAlgeria 1,338831
BejaiaAlgeria 450279
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,442896
BiskraAlgeria 581361
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,268788
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8567,989
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,7927,949
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8107,960
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1457,547
ByrdAntarctica 15,0199,333
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3017,023
BarilocheArgentina 12,0657,498
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,7466,678
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9899,936
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,46010,228
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2418,228
BrestBelarus 1,8151,128
BrusselsBelgium 1,324823
Belize CityBelize 9,3845,831
BeninBenin 3,7282,317
BohiconBenin 3,6442,265
BermudaBermuda 6,4994,039
BageBrazil 10,2026,340
BambuiBrazil 8,7225,420
BarbacenaBrazil 8,6825,395
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1774,460
BarcelosBrazil 8,5325,302
BarraBrazil 7,7714,829
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4614,636
BarreirasBrazil 7,9914,966
BelémBrazil 7,3854,589
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,5795,331
BelterraBrazil 7,9964,969
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,6724,768
Bom JesusBrazil 9,7456,055
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,9734,955
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5035,284
BrevesBrazil 7,5644,700
BurgasBulgaria 1,591989
BurundiBurundi 5,1813,220
BatouriCameroon 3,9162,434
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1963,850
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0205,605
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7874,218
Banff, AbCanada 8,5985,343
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8234,240
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0263,123
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5475,311
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5944,719
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6825,395
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7414,189
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,9885,585
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9084,914
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0184,983
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3003,293
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1385,678
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9513,077
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7425,432
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9684,330
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0032,488
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5102,181
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,4097,711
BeijingChina 8,5265,298
BarranquillaColombia 8,7095,412
Benito SalasColombia 9,3065,783
BogotáColombia 9,0855,646
BrnoCzech Republic 1,250777
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3352,694
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5622,835
BaniDominican Republic 7,8304,866
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9004,909
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7404,809
BahariyaEgypt 2,2031,369
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3241,444
BiarritzFrance 987614
BordeauxFrance 1,002623
BrestFrance 1,470914
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,85710,475
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,85510,474
BitamGabon 4,1512,580
BanjulGambia 3,8152,371
BerlinGermany 1,496930
BrockenGermany 1,391864
BokeGuinea 3,9372,447
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,8962,421
BudapestHungary 1,214754
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,219757
BangaloreIndia 7,2674,516
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8194,237
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4954,657
BikanerIndia 5,9603,704
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,6317,228
BabolsarIran 3,8002,361
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5522,828
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5042,178
Bandar LengehIran 4,4582,770
BirjandIran 4,5122,804
BushehrIran 3,9812,474
BaghdadIraq 3,2121,996
BasraIraq 3,6392,262
BelmulletIreland 2,1831,356
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9931,238
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 691429
BergamoItaly 706439
BolognaItaly 608378
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 814506
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 595370
BrindisiItaly 779484
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,6722,282
BouakeIvory Coast 3,7842,351
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2653,272
BeirutLebanon 2,4361,514
BenghaziLibya 1,299807
BirzaiLithuania 2,2031,369
BitolaMacedonia 1,069664
BlantyreMalawi 6,6884,156
BvumbweMalawi 6,7164,173
BintuluMalaysia 10,9816,824
BamakoMali 3,4072,117
Bko-SMali 3,4142,122
BougounMali 3,5052,178
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,4811,541
BaitagMongolia 6,4724,022
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,5014,040
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,2814,524
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,8644,887
BayandelgerMongolia 7,8724,892
BayankhongorMongolia 7,0984,411
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,7204,798
BulganMongolia 7,1314,431
BhamawMyanmar 8,1845,086
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,27211,355
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,60411,561
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,30911,377
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,71611,630
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,84211,708
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3975,839
BilmaNiger 2,3291,447
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,8641,780
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,9472,453
BergenNorway 2,3551,463
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,3531,462
BjornoyaNorway 3,9462,452
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,1231,940
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,9121,810
BadinPakistan 5,7763,589
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8503,635
BalakotPakistan 5,6333,500
BarkhanPakistan 5,5543,451
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2505,748
BascoPhilippines 10,4006,463
BialystokPoland 1,8731,164
BejaPortugal 1,467911
BragancaPortugal 1,352840
BistritaRomania 1,525948
BucharestRomania 1,524947
BajkitRussia 6,1073,795
BarabinskRussia 5,2723,276
BarnaulRussia 5,6493,511
BerezovoRussia 4,5162,806
BiserRussia 4,0902,542
BlagovescenskRussia 8,3865,211
BogdarinRussia 7,3704,580
BogucanyRussia 6,2923,910
BomnakRussia 8,1015,034
BorRussia 5,7893,598
BorzjaRussia 7,7984,846
BratskRussia 6,6244,116
BelgradeSerbia 1,125699
BoSierra Leone 4,0572,521
BontheSierra Leone 4,1362,570
BratislavaSlovakia 1,178732
BerberaSomalia 4,7982,981
BusanSouth Korea 9,7046,030
BadajozSpain 1,362846
BarcelonaSpain 623387
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,109689
BabanusaSudan 3,6282,255
BaselSwitzerland 919571
BernSwitzerland 850528
BangkokThailand 9,1805,704
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1705,698
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,8065,472
BizerteTunisia 244152
BalikesirTurkey 1,6241,009
BursaTurkey 1,7171,067
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5692,839
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,1141,313
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,0451,271
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,0471,272
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,6751,041
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,525948
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,460907
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1386,300
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2395,741
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0614,388
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6604,760
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6614,761
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3685,200
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6985,405
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6065,348
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4724,643
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4914,034
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3325,799
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9674,951
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0666,255
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8515,500
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4664,018
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0835,023
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3105,164
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4234,613
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6895,399
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8444,253
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1575,069
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9316,171
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1785,082
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4544,632
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7574,820
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1085,660
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1955,093
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7084,169
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2995,778
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2795,766
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2195,107
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7994,225
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4754,024
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5764,708
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8784,895
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1005,033
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1035,657
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6914,158
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3935,216
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6484,753
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9304,306
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7524,817
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5545,315
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5045,285
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4925,898
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2375,118
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9956,211
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3354,558
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4244,613
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0004,350
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7395,430
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5114,667
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9894,964
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5254,055
Burns, OregonUsa 9,4205,854
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9593,082
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,8944,906
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,2965,155
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9104,294
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9244,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -