Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decimomannu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decimomannu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decimomannu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9973,105
ChlefAlgeria 755469
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 398248
CeresArgentina 10,6246,602
ChamicalArgentina 10,9716,817
ChepesArgentina 11,0646,875
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,1387,543
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4606,500
CórdobaArgentina 10,8926,769
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,8966,771
CorrientesArgentina 10,2136,346
CairnsAustralia 15,1599,420
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,49910,253
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9458,044
CedunaAustralia 15,0409,346
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8209,831
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9799,308
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0489,973
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7409,160
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,61710,326
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6899,128
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8664,888
CharnocksBarbados 7,2464,503
CotonouBenin 3,7282,317
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4755,267
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7225,420
CabroboBrazil 7,2824,525
CaceresBrazil 9,2465,746
CaetiteBrazil 7,9854,962
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9324,307
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3645,819
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,4955,900
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9285,548
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2274,491
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8804,897
CaparaoBrazil 8,4955,279
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8595,505
CaratingaBrazil 8,4505,251
CaravelasBrazil 8,0825,022
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,0845,024
CarolinaBrazil 7,7764,832
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,3945,837
CataguasesBrazil 8,6245,359
CatalaoBrazil 8,7045,409
CatanduvaBrazil 9,0205,605
CaxiasBrazil 7,2664,515
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,8366,112
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7634,202
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6755,391
ChapecoBrazil 9,7626,066
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8555,503
CipoBrazil 7,4484,628
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,9884,964
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4685,262
CordeiroBrazil 8,6595,381
CorrentinaBrazil 8,0855,024
CorumbaBrazil 9,4695,884
CoximBrazil 9,2205,729
CrateusBrazil 7,0934,407
CuiabaBrazil 9,0885,647
CuritibaBrazil 9,3985,840
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5345,303
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8204,238
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,1245,670
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1993,231
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4203,368
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6703,524
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2804,524
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1695,698
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1515,687
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0933,165
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,8545,502
Chapais, QcCanada 6,3893,970
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8893,659
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7283,560
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7263,558
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0965,652
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8663,645
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6124,109
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4694,020
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5513,450
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,0244,365
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2354,496
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4703,399
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0955,030
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8754,272
Comox, BcCanada 9,1315,674
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2494,505
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2433,879
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3365,180
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7425,433
ChicoChile 12,4517,737
ChillanChile 11,8217,346
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9077,399
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,0576,871
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,4807,755
Curico-General FreireChile 11,6537,241
ChangchunChina 8,7785,455
ChangduChina 7,7384,808
ChangshaChina 9,1335,675
ChengduChina 8,2975,156
ChongqingChina 8,5725,327
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7195,418
CrikvenicaCroatia 801497
CamagueyCuba 8,2635,135
CasablancaCuba 8,5095,288
ChebCzech Republic 1,222760
CopenhagenDenmark 1,8361,141
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7034,787
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8204,860
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7564,820
CanarEcuador 10,0076,219
CairoEgypt 2,2851,420
CaenFrance 1,324823
ChateaurouxFrance 1,020634
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2254,489
CocobeachGabon 4,2642,650
CologneGermany 1,302809
ChiosGreece 1,490926
CorfuGreece 940584
ConakryGuinea 3,9982,485
CatacamasHonduras 9,3755,826
CholutecaHonduras 9,5885,958
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4884,653
CherrapunjiIndia 7,6714,767
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,6714,767
ChahbaharIran 5,0263,123
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0951,302
ClonesIreland 2,0501,274
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,1051,308
CorkIreland 1,9371,204
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9341,202
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 149
CameriItaly 688428
CampobassoItaly 541336
Cape BellavistaItaly 9157
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5434
Cape FrascaItaly 6238
Cape MeleItaly 517321
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 545339
Catania, SicilyItaly 571355
CerviaItaly 609378
CiampinoItaly 410255
Cimone MountainItaly 558347
Cisa PassItaly 576358
CivitavecchiaItaly 384239
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 841523
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 616383
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 700435
ChibaJapan 10,2926,395
ChichibuJapan 10,2026,340
ChichijimaJapan 11,1796,946
ChoshiJapan 10,3196,412
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4671,533
ChilekaMalawi 6,6884,156
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4584,013
ChitipaMalawi 6,0043,731
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9026,153
ComitanMexico 9,7876,082
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,5608,426
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,8454,875
ChoirMongolia 7,5664,702
CasablancaMorocco 1,6171,005
ChindeMozambique 7,0474,379
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,5435,309
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,47011,477
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,86011,720
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,36211,410
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,57911,545
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,57811,545
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,57411,542
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,62011,570
CondegaNicaragua 9,5225,917
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8385,492
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6786,014
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,3965,839
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,5495,934
ChhorPakistan 5,8003,604
ChitralPakistan 5,4393,380
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,7696,071
ConcepcionParaguay 9,8036,092
CajamarcaPeru 10,2906,395
ChachapoyasPeru 10,1726,321
ChiclayoPeru 10,3816,451
ChimbotePeru 10,4366,485
CuzcoPeru 10,1956,335
CzestochowaPoland 1,499932
CoimbraPortugal 1,485923
CalafatRomania 1,267788
CeahlauRomania 1,6151,004
ClujRomania 1,442896
ConstantaRomania 1,7141,065
CraiovaRomania 1,350839
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8743,650
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9663,086
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0294,368
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9584,945
Cape UelenRussia 8,2835,147
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1845,707
CaraRussia 7,4454,626
Cerdyn’Russia 4,0022,487
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6024,724
ChitaRussia 7,5134,669
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,5174,671
CokurdahRussia 7,3544,570
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7574,820
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2125,103
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,0325,613
CaceresSpain 1,314816
CadizSpain 1,373853
Ciudad RealSpain 1,111690
CordobaSpain 1,211752
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8834,898
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,1585,691
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3885,834
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6995,405
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6935,402
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2415,743
ChumphonThailand 9,2895,772
CanakkaleTurkey 1,491926
CorumTurkey 2,2111,374
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6322,878
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8893,038
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6471,024
CernovcyUkraine 1,6821,045
ChernigovUkraine 2,1861,358
CarrascoUruguay 10,6056,590
ColoniaUruguay 10,6896,642
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3934,594
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1055,037
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0224,363
Camden, ScUsa 7,6964,783
Canton, NyUsa 6,6294,119
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2215,108
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2014,475
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0523,761
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0044,974
Casper, WyUsa 8,8005,468
Centralia, WaUsa 9,2995,778
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0924,407
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4224,612
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9654,950
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6864,776
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6914,779
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4724,643
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6164,732
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2544,508
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8844,899
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9464,938
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4884,032
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4984,038
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5684,703
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8295,486
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8395,493
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6964,782
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6934,781
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8866,143
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3434,563
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7855,459
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6524,755
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6354,745
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4954,657
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2325,116
Clark, SdUsa 8,1425,059
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4405,245
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9504,940
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0975,653
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3094,542
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8344,868
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4725,886
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4934,656
College Park, MdUsa 7,0924,407
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0145,601
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1965,093
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7084,790
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7274,801
Columbus, InUsa 7,7504,816
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5135,290
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4664,640
Conception, MoUsa 8,3025,159
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5085,287
Conway, ArUsa 8,4435,247
Conway, ScUsa 7,5434,687
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7324,183
Corning, ArUsa 8,3035,160
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5374,062
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3605,816
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9685,573
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8414,251
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,5325,923
Covington, LaUsa 8,5735,328
Covington, TnUsa 8,2325,115
Crete, NeUsa 8,3625,196
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6455,372
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,2102,616
CimbajUzbekistan 4,2102,616
CaracasVenezuela 8,0575,007
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9334,930
CoroVenezuela 8,2355,117
ChipataZambia 6,3713,959
ChomaZambia 6,5244,054
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,0634,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -