Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decimomannu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decimomannu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decimomannu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,6771,042
DjelfaAlgeria 725451
DavisAntarctica 13,2628,241
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0858,752
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6108,457
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6796,636
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,31810,140
DhakaBangladesh 7,6734,768
D’UccleBelgium 1,324823
DiamantinaBrazil 8,4125,227
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0235,607
DouradosBrazil 9,5215,916
DoualaCameroon 3,9312,443
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2073,236
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,8304,866
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,4035,222
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,4995,281
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2213,245
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5933,476
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2703,896
Dryden, OnCanada 7,5024,662
DuianChina 7,4914,655
DubrovnikCroatia 849528
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5692,839
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8594,884
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9254,925
DabaaEgypt 1,9911,237
DakhlaEgypt 2,4181,503
DijonFrance 935581
DresdenGermany 1,363847
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3692,715
DebrecenHungary 1,361846
DalatangiIceland 3,2242,004
DaltonganjIndia 7,1054,415
DarbhangaIndia 7,1304,430
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,7914,842
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,7984,846
DumkaIndia 7,3604,573
DwarkaIndia 5,9273,683
DezfulIran 3,6132,245
DublinIreland 1,9451,209
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,8852,414
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5201,566
DagorettiKenya 5,3343,315
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,2571,403
DedzaMalawi 6,5194,051
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,4974,659
DashbalbarMongolia 7,7374,808
DaweiMyanmar 8,9565,565
De BiltNetherlands 1,448900
De KooyNetherlands 1,544959
Den HelderNetherlands 1,548962
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,91411,753
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,54011,521
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,63611,580
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,32111,385
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,34311,398
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,2371,390
DalbandinPakistan 5,1523,202
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5563,452
DirPakistan 5,4703,399
DroshPakistan 5,4483,385
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,6156,597
DohaQatar 4,2532,643
DorohoiRomania 1,6911,051
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2633,270
DudinkaRussia 5,4683,398
DzardzanRussia 6,8754,272
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0752,532
DakarSenegal 3,7612,337
DaruSierra Leone 4,0082,491
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0364,993
DamazinSudan 3,9572,459
DongolaSudan 3,0481,894
DamascusSyria 2,5421,579
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5421,580
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7791,727
DusanbeTajikistan 5,0693,150
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,0063,732
DjerbaTunisia 661411
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7051,681
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,1781,354
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,9331,201
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,3061,433
DonetskUkraine 2,4911,548
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5752,843
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8884,902
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3034,538
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9405,555
Danville, IlUsa 7,8274,864
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5834,712
Davenport, WaUsa 9,0215,606
David City, NeUsa 8,3535,190
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5624,699
Dayton, WaUsa 9,1285,672
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2725,140
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9286,169
Decatur, IlUsa 7,8964,907
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4865,895
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4754,645
Delphine, InUsa 7,6944,781
Denton, MdUsa 7,0224,363
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9495,561
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1075,038
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4925,899
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,8854,900
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3644,576
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0394,995
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9925,587
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8344,868
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7915,463
Dover, DeUsa 7,0224,363
Dover, TnUsa 8,0885,026
Dublin, TxUsa 9,0835,644
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8544,881
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,6614,760
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0274,988
Durham, NhUsa 6,4424,003
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,9101,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -