Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decimomannu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decimomannu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decimomannu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,123698
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 679422
EsquelArgentina 12,1827,570
EzeizaArgentina 10,7686,691
East SaleAustralia 16,41610,201
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1328,782
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1338,782
EssendonAustralia 16,21610,077
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,8105,475
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,0346,235
EspinosaBrazil 8,0775,019
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8194,237
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,3335,178
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2995,157
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,3095,163
Edson, AbCanada 8,4375,243
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,1025,656
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,1884,467
Estevan, SkCanada 8,1245,048
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,9995,592
Eureka, NtCanada 5,8053,607
ErlianChina 7,9904,965
El CaranoColombia 9,2265,733
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,8351,140
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9024,910
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,6874,777
El ArishEgypt 2,4291,510
El TorEgypt 2,5831,605
ErfurtGermany 1,303810
EssenGermany 1,350839
EsfahanIran 3,8852,414
EilatIsrael 2,6071,620
EsashiJapan 9,7266,044
EldoretKenya 5,0783,155
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,0094,355
EssaouiraMorocco 1,9041,183
EeldeNetherlands 1,543959
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,96011,782
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,55311,529
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,6355,987
EnuguNigeria 3,6592,274
EncarnacionParaguay 10,0016,215
EvoraPortugal 1,459907
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,7675,448
EkimcanRussia 8,4155,229
Elat’MaRussia 2,9841,854
ElistaRussia 2,9481,832
ErbogacenRussia 6,6904,157
EssejRussia 6,1213,804
Ed DueimSudan 3,6282,254
El FasherSudan 3,2802,038
El GeneinaSudan 3,1651,967
El ObeidSudan 3,5812,225
El ShowakSudan 3,8152,370
En NahudSudan 3,5272,191
EdirneTurkey 1,507937
ErzincanTurkey 2,6081,621
ErzurumTurkey 2,7431,704
EskisehirTurkey 1,8481,148
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,8862,415
EntebbeUganda 4,9793,094
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,0631,282
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,9921,238
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,2544,508
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9764,957
Eastport, MeUsa 6,0623,767
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,4615,258
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5775,330
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,6736,011
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3134,545
Elko, NvUsa 9,4925,898
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5715,326
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9134,296
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5715,948
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,4794,026
Erie, PaUsa 7,1524,444
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4395,244
Eugene, OrUsa 9,5715,947
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,4685,262
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,9186,163
Eureka, SdUsa 8,1905,089
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1895,710
Evansville, InUsa 7,9204,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -