Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decimomannu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decimomannu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decimomannu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 717446
LuandaAngola 5,3773,342
LuenaAngola 5,7973,603
La PlataArgentina 10,7386,673
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3136,408
La RiojaArgentina 10,9386,797
LaboulayeArgentina 11,0416,861
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,7197,904
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1326,296
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,50710,258
LavertonAustralia 16,20810,072
LearmonthAustralia 12,8177,965
LongreachAustralia 15,4749,616
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4749,616
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,18710,680
Low HeadAustralia 16,46210,230
LinzAustria 1,073667
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4191,503
LerwickUk 2,4181,503
La PazBolivia 10,1056,280
LavrasBrazil 8,7615,444
LencoisBrazil 7,7724,830
LinharesBrazil 8,2825,146
LondrinaBrazil 9,3595,816
LomBulgaria 1,286799
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,8054,850
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1264,428
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1134,420
Langara, BcCanada 8,9945,589
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,0724,394
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5925,339
London, OnCanada 7,1654,453
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7463,571
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4834,650
Lytton, BcCanada 8,9485,560
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,5761,601
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3027,023
LanzhouChina 7,9344,930
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,3484,566
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8185,479
LimonCosta Rica 9,4765,888
LarnacaCyprus 2,2341,388
LimassolCyprus 2,1921,362
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9883,721
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3873,348
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8591,155
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7084,790
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7844,837
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7634,824
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7784,833
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8636,129
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1356,298
LuxorEgypt 2,6821,667
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7556,062
Laucala BayFiji 17,44910,843
LappeenrantaFinland 2,7511,710
Le MansFrance 1,186737
LilleFrance 1,329826
LyonFrance 782486
LambarnGabon 4,4572,769
LastourvilleGabon 4,4842,786
LibrevilleGabon 4,3252,688
LeipzigGermany 1,367849
LindenbergGermany 1,484922
LamiaGreece 1,162722
LarissaGreece 1,154717
LemnosGreece 1,379857
LimnosGreece 1,393865
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2074,478
LabeGuinea 3,7582,335
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0878,132
La CeibaHonduras 9,3935,837
La MesaHonduras 9,5025,904
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9923,723
LudhianaIndia 6,0263,745
Lampedusa IslandItaly 536333
LatinaItaly 414257
LatronicoItaly 608378
LecceItaly 790491
LodwarKenya 4,8453,011
Luang PrabangLaos 8,8845,521
LiepajaLatvia 2,0991,304
LaukuvaLithuania 2,0571,278
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,163722
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,021635
LabuanMalaysia 11,0146,844
LuqaMalta 622387
Le LamentinMartinique 7,2734,519
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5456,553
LashioMyanmar 8,3185,169
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,49511,493
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,28911,365
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,62911,576
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,39711,432
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,84111,708
LincolnNew Zealand 18,56311,535
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,80711,687
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,80711,687
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,80711,687
LagosNigeria 3,6872,291
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,4171,502
LillehammerNorway 2,4191,503
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8563,639
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7516,059
LimaPeru 10,5206,537
LegaspiPhilippines 11,1036,900
LisbonPortugal 1,564972
LeninbadRussia 5,0873,161
LevsiRussia 4,4942,793
LungiSierra Leone 4,0672,527
LjubljanaSlovenia 872542
LanzaroteSpain 2,3671,471
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,010627
LocarnoSwitzerland 759471
LuganoSwitzerland 740460
LatakiaSyria 2,3951,488
LampangThailand 8,7775,454
LoeiThailand 9,0195,604
Lop BuriThailand 9,1115,662
LomeTogo 3,7702,343
LeemingUk 1,8401,143
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4191,503
London, EnglandUk 1,528949
London-GatwickUk 1,498931
LynehamUk 1,596992
L’VovUkraine 1,6571,029
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,9491,211
LozovajaUkraine 2,4101,498
LubnyUkraine 2,2251,383
LuckUkraine 1,8041,121
LuganskUkraine 2,6101,622
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7944,843
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9664,950
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7775,454
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8745,514
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1065,037
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5934,097
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1315,674
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3745,204
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1655,695
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8264,863
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9375,554
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8624,886
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8795,517
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5215,917
Larned, KsUsa 8,7095,412
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9695,573
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8636,129
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0964,410
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3725,202
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4424,003
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1585,069
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3065,161
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3055,161
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,7614,823
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8684,889
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6474,752
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0815,022
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4224,612
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0775,641
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3213,928
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3055,161
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3484,566
Libby, MtUsa 8,8355,490
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3575,193
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1704,456
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0715,015
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4785,268
Llano, TxUsa 9,2285,734
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7405,431
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2306,357
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,2156,347
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2346,359
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4565,876
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3464,565
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7834,836
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3625,196
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4685,262
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7264,180
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2235,731
Luling, TxUsa 9,2305,735
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6945,402
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3574,572
LivingstoneZambia 6,5934,097
LundaziZambia 6,2663,893
LusakaZambia 6,4173,988
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,4063,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -