Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decimomannu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decimomannu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decimomannu with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,7502,952
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,2832,040
QubaAzerbaijan 3,3302,069
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,9974,348
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,2023,854
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,2913,909
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,7345,428
QuinteroChile 11,5347,167
QingdaoChina 9,0775,641
QiqiharChina 8,4265,236
QuitoEcuador 9,8006,090
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,23911,334
QuettaPakistan 5,2943,289
Quanah, TxUsa 9,0335,613
Quitman, GaUsa 8,1185,045
Quang TriVietnam 9,5185,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -