Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decimomannu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decimomannu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decimomannu with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 905562
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0046,838
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,7496,680
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,1526,930
ViennaAustria 1,153716
VitebskBelarus 2,3691,472
VassourasBrazil 8,7755,453
VicosaBrazil 8,5795,331
VitoriaBrazil 8,3795,207
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,9454,937
VarnaBulgaria 1,6391,019
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,6664,142
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1085,660
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,2505,127
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,2045,098
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,1685,697
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,2075,721
ValdiviaChile 12,1187,530
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,0297,475
VallenarChile 11,1626,936
ValparaisoChile 11,5097,152
VanguardiaColombia 9,0775,640
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,3555,814
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,9981,241
VestervigDenmark 1,9381,204
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,7904,841
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7354,806
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,8284,864
VilsandiEstonia 2,3071,434
VaasaFinland 2,7711,722
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,2982,049
VeravalIndia 6,1283,808
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4424,625
ValentiaIreland 2,0351,265
VeniceItaly 739459
VeronaItaly 690429
VicenzaItaly 722449
Vigna Di ValleItaly 409254
ViterboItaly 431268
VolterraItaly 478297
VientianeLaos 9,0535,626
VarenaLithuania 2,0281,260
VilniusLithuania 2,0831,295
VeracruzMexico 9,8956,149
VlissingenNetherlands 1,408875
VaernesNorway 2,6841,668
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,5041,556
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,6802,287
VillarricaParaguay 9,9156,161
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,511939
VanavaraRussia 6,4584,013
VasileviciRussia 2,1491,335
Velikie LukiRussia 2,4651,532
VerhojanskRussia 7,2524,506
ViljujskRussia 7,1254,427
VitimRussia 7,0094,356
Vize IslandRussia 5,2773,279
VladivostokRussia 9,2015,717
VolgogradRussia 2,9941,861
VologdaRussia 3,1041,929
VoronezRussia 2,7001,678
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,7324,805
VytegraRussia 3,0581,900
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,8204,238
ValenciaSpain 811504
ValladolidSpain 1,188738
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,513940
VisbySweden 2,1471,334
VanTurkey 2,9591,839
ValleyUk 1,8551,153
VinnitsaUkraine 1,9011,182
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,0336,235
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6215,357
Valentine, NeUsa 8,4515,251
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,4075,846
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,2325,115
Vevay, InUsa 7,7004,785
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,5465,310
Victoria, TxUsa 9,2385,740
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,7694,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -