Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decimomannu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decimomannu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decimomannu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,34410,156
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6826,638
WilliamtownAustralia 16,62410,330
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4569,604
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6048,454
WoomeraAustralia 15,2589,482
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5818,440
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,7483,572
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,0874,404
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3035,160
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,4175,231
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,0654,390
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3354,558
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7564,819
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0014,972
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1205,046
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1488,170
WajimaJapan 9,9616,190
WakamatsuJapan 10,1126,284
WakayamaJapan 10,1416,302
WakkanaiJapan 9,4765,889
WajirKenya 5,2353,253
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9434,314
WindhoekNamibia 6,9364,310
WaihiNew Zealand 18,85111,714
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,99111,801
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,97511,791
WaimateNew Zealand 18,42411,449
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,91711,755
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,86711,724
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,82511,698
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,92311,759
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,87311,728
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,59611,556
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,94811,774
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,90111,745
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,93911,769
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,01811,818
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,83511,704
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,75411,654
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,81911,694
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,82311,697
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,79311,678
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,79611,680
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,52511,511
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,81111,690
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,79611,680
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,72811,638
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,50711,500
WintonNew Zealand 18,17411,294
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,71011,627
WarsawPoland 1,6971,055
WroclawPoland 1,445898
WonsanSouth Korea 9,2745,763
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6642,277
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,8811,790
WauSudan 4,0002,485
WaddingtonUk 1,6991,056
Waco, TxUsa 9,0565,627
Wake IslandUsa 13,0958,138
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7015,407
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2915,152
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8044,850
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,1715,699
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8344,868
Warren, OhUsa 7,2724,519
Warren, PaUsa 7,0724,395
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1005,033
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1074,416
Washington, IaUsa 8,0344,992
Washington, InUsa 7,8214,860
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3685,200
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7514,195
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0815,021
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7024,786
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4614,637
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5364,683
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9774,957
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4305,239
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1545,067
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0135,601
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6555,378
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3314,556
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9664,329
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0935,029
West Point, GaUsa 8,0645,011
West Point, NyUsa 6,7644,203
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0314,990
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6874,777
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9725,575
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6315,363
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,0305,611
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8734,271
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2114,481
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5244,675
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9644,328
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,2375,119
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9664,329
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9554,322
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4424,625
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9614,947
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4844,650
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,9884,964
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5925,960
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,7614,823
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6964,783
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6896,021
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6344,744
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2144,483
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3504,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -