Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decimomannu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decimomannu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decimomannu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8262,999
Zell Am SeeAustria 939583
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1711,970
Ze DocaBrazil 7,3374,559
ZhengzhouChina 8,7255,422
ZhijiangChina 8,9545,564
ZagrebCroatia 919571
ZugspitzeGermany 913567
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,050653
ZahedanIran 4,8202,995
ZanjanIran 3,4472,142
ZacatecasMexico 10,1116,283
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,9784,958
ZinderNiger 2,8431,766
ZhobPakistan 5,4573,391
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,4527,116
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4547,117
ZamoscPoland 1,6811,045
Zielona GoraPoland 1,488925
ZigalovoRussia 6,8914,282
ZiganskRussia 6,9884,342
ZyryankaRussia 7,8804,897
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 881548
ZurichSwitzerland 894555
ZanzibarTanzania 5,9443,694
ZonguldakTurkey 1,9421,207
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,2851,420
ZitomirUkraine 1,9641,221
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,1491,336
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,1791,354
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6415,991
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,8984,908
ZambeziZambia 6,0603,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -