Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decimomannu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decimomannu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decimomannu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2753,278
FarahAfghanistan 4,7892,976
FormosaArgentina 10,0786,263
ForrestAustralia 14,5029,012
FrancistownBotswana 7,0054,353
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4013,978
FloraniaBrazil 6,9004,288
FlorestaBrazil 7,2364,497
FlorianoBrazil 7,3984,597
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,5335,924
FormosaBrazil 8,4405,245
FortalezaBrazil 6,8254,241
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,7706,071
FrancaBrazil 8,8665,510
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6674,764
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7904,841
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,9604,947
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2195,108
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,5205,294
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9174,919
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7264,801
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,3815,208
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0184,982
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,9943,725
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,9883,721
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5623,456
FayaChad 2,5691,597
FamagustaCyprus 2,2521,400
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,7891,112
FarafraEgypt 2,2281,384
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,5812,847
FichtelbergGermany 1,271790
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,198744
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,071665
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6172,869
FaranahGuinea 3,8002,362
FalconaraItaly 599372
Florence, TuscanyItaly 530329
Foggia, PugliaItaly 605376
FonniItaly 8855
FrontoneItaly 560348
FrosinoneItaly 447278
FukauraJapan 9,8276,107
FukueJapan 9,8906,146
FukuiJapan 10,0416,240
FukuokaJapan 9,9126,160
FukushimaJapan 10,1156,286
FukuyamaJapan 10,0116,221
FushikiJapan 10,0226,228
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3673,335
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,8364,869
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,1735,079
FunchalMadeira 2,4341,513
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,2784,522
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,380858
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4661,533
FaroPortugal 1,500932
FerganaRussia 5,2423,257
FreetownSierra Leone 4,0672,527
FalunSweden 2,4101,498
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,520945
FeodosijaUkraine 2,2551,401
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2585,132
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4355,242
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0344,992
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9624,948
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9374,932
Farmington, MeUsa 6,2753,899
Farmington, MnUsa 7,8324,867
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0975,032
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2075,100
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9004,909
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5145,291
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4824,649
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0284,989
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9434,936
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4565,876
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4574,634
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7306,046
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,3494,567
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,6164,733
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8995,530
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0304,990
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8475,497
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2245,110
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4425,246
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,5875,336
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5694,703
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,9495,561
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5094,044
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7424,811
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7925,464
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2014,475
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1534,445
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0576,249
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,0715,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -