Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decimomannu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decimomannu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decimomannu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 939584
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,7931,114
OranArgentina 10,2936,396
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8677,995
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9479,288
OstendeBelgium 1,403872
ObidosBrazil 7,9884,964
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,1741,973
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6604,138
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6604,138
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,1587,555
OdenseDenmark 1,7871,110
OtavaloEcuador 9,7536,061
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,81211,069
OuluFinland 3,0361,887
OroomiehIran 3,1251,942
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 179111
OdienneIvory Coast 3,7032,301
ObihiroJapan 9,7756,074
OfunatoJapan 10,0596,250
OitaJapan 10,0176,225
OkayamaJapan 10,0316,234
OkinoerabuJapan 10,3156,410
OmaezakiJapan 10,2796,388
OmuJapan 9,6105,972
OnahamaJapan 10,2116,345
OsakaJapan 10,1226,290
OshimaJapan 10,3296,418
OtaruJapan 9,6495,996
OwaseJapan 10,2146,347
OuarzazateMorocco 1,7161,066
OujoaMorocco 1,091678
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,09210,621
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,85011,714
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,34111,397
OphirNew Zealand 18,30311,374
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,99211,802
OtautauNew Zealand 18,15011,279
OcotalNicaragua 9,5095,909
OrlandNorway 2,7081,683
OsloNorway 2,2941,425
OhotskRussia 8,2615,134
OkhotskRussia 8,2615,134
OlekminskRussia 7,3054,539
OlenekRussia 6,4954,036
OmskRussia 4,9693,088
OnegaRussia 3,3302,069
OrenburgRussia 3,7722,344
OymyakonRussia 7,9074,913
OviedoSpain 1,314817
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,6771,664
Orkney IslandsUk 2,3361,452
OdessaUkraine 1,9351,202
OvrucUkraine 2,0311,262
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8124,854
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3555,192
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2444,501
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2965,776
Oconto, WiUsa 7,5094,666
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6294,119
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8075,473
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3725,202
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9744,955
Olympia, WaUsa 9,2985,778
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2705,139
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2735,141
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8214,860
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0765,019
Orono, MeUsa 6,2033,855
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,6074,727
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8164,235
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8314,866
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3725,202
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9144,918
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3764,584
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5855,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -