Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decimomannu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decimomannu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decimomannu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0903,163
TiranaAlbania 942586
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,8701,162
TebessaAlgeria 443276
TimimounAlgeria 1,376855
TindoufAlgeria 2,0431,270
TouggourtAlgeria 745463
TrelewArgentina 11,8217,346
TucumanArgentina 10,6326,607
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3758,933
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3748,932
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4108,954
TibooburraAustralia 15,6199,706
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4099,575
TshaneBotswana 7,1724,457
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1155,043
TarauacaBrazil 9,7126,035
TauaBrazil 7,1454,440
TefeBrazil 8,8555,503
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,2395,120
TeresinaBrazil 7,2444,501
TiriosBrazil 7,7144,794
TorresBrazil 9,7556,062
TracuateuaBrazil 7,2364,496
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,1825,706
TriunfoBrazil 7,1414,438
TucuruiBrazil 7,6614,761
TuriacuBrazil 7,1664,453
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,4063,981
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8265,485
Teslin, YtCanada 8,4115,226
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6854,775
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7264,801
Thompson, MbCanada 7,3964,596
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3874,590
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8744,272
Tofino, BcCanada 9,2255,732
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0094,356
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0234,364
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8534,258
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,0934,407
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5553,452
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,0097,462
TaiyuanChina 8,4455,248
TaoyuanChina 9,9876,206
TengchongChina 8,2335,116
TønderDenmark 1,7331,077
TylstrupDenmark 1,9851,233
TystofteDenmark 1,7771,104
TamayoDominican Republic 7,8964,907
TahrirEgypt 2,1951,364
TantaEgypt 2,2121,374
TallinEstonia 2,4861,545
TartuEstonia 2,4471,520
TampereFinland 2,6591,653
TurkuFinland 2,5281,571
ToulonFrance 489304
ToulouseFrance 790491
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,26010,104
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,31610,760
TchibanGabon 4,6972,919
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0311,883
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,171728
TamaleGhana 3,4692,156
ThessalonikiGreece 1,199745
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,186737
TimehriGuyana 7,5984,721
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5415,929
TelaHonduras 9,4465,870
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5224,674
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5224,674
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2047,584
TabrizIran 3,2181,999
TeheranIran 3,7232,314
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4701,535
Taranto, PugliaItaly 717446
TarvisioItaly 880547
TermoliItaly 588365
TorinoItaly 641398
Torino/ CaselleItaly 660410
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 345214
TrevicoItaly 565351
TrevisoItaly 749465
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 806501
Turin, PiedmontItaly 645401
TabouIvory Coast 4,2182,621
TadotsuJapan 10,0556,248
TakadaJapan 10,0596,251
TakamatsuJapan 10,0696,257
TakayamaJapan 10,0896,270
TanegashimaJapan 10,1906,332
TatenoJapan 10,2526,370
TateyamaJapan 10,3346,422
TokushimaJapan 10,1216,289
TokyoJapan 10,2666,380
TomakomaiJapan 9,7266,044
TottoriJapan 9,9796,201
ToyamaJapan 10,0386,237
ToyookaJapan 10,0086,219
TsuJapan 10,1746,322
TsurugaJapan 10,0686,256
TsuyamaJapan 10,0036,216
TurgayKazakhstan 4,3722,717
TripoliLebanon 2,4381,515
TobrukLibya 1,585985
TripoliLibya 832517
TelsiaiLithuania 2,0931,301
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,6464,751
TolanaroMadagascar 8,1735,079
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,8554,881
ThyoloMalawi 6,7464,192
TawauMalaysia 11,3097,027
TessalitMali 2,2621,405
TimbuktuMali 2,7661,719
TombMali 2,7711,722
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,0321,884
TacubayaMexico 10,1146,285
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,8016,091
TarialanMongolia 6,9914,344
TosontsengelMongolia 6,7934,221
TsetserlegMongolia 7,0754,396
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,5064,664
TangierMorocco 1,370851
TarfayaMorocco 2,3871,483
TazaMorocco 1,286799
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,4035,222
TaungooMyanmar 8,4805,270
ThandweMyanmar 8,3335,178
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,12510,642
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,36511,412
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,84111,708
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,24911,340
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,84511,711
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,83211,702
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,90011,745
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,89011,738
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,15111,279
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,84511,711
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,79011,676
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,81511,692
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,95111,776
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,78011,670
TemukaNew Zealand 18,45411,467
TimaruNew Zealand 18,44811,464
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,52211,509
TahouaNiger 2,7421,704
TillaberyNiger 2,8911,797
TaejonNorth Korea 9,4995,903
TromsoNorway 3,4232,127
TrondheimNorway 2,6781,664
ThumraitOman 4,9503,076
TacnaPeru 10,3846,453
TarapotoPeru 10,0676,256
TrujilloPeru 10,4116,470
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,3547,056
TorunPoland 1,6901,050
TimisoaraRomania 1,232766
TambovRussia 2,8751,786
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,6272,875
TaraRussia 5,0063,111
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1343,190
TermezRussia 5,0053,110
TernejRussia 9,2775,765
TobolskRussia 4,6332,879
TomskRussia 5,6463,509
Tot’MaRussia 3,2792,038
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,0542,519
TuapseRussia 2,5381,577
TuraRussia 6,1913,847
TurukhanskRussia 5,5943,476
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5922,232
TortosaSpain 739459
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8834,899
TokerSudan 3,6122,244
TartousSyria 2,4281,509
TaipeiTaiwan 10,0106,220
TaboraTanzania 5,5143,427
TakThailand 8,8425,495
TrangThailand 9,5345,925
TabligboTogo 3,7192,311
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7705,449
TunisTunisia 301187
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7292,317
TireeUk 2,2311,387
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,9061,185
TernopilUkraine 1,7371,079
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3726,446
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0505,002
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5585,318
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1395,058
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1785,082
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2035,098
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3174,547
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5034,041
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3685,200
Temple, TxUsa 9,1035,657
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,7195,418
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3565,192
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4204,611
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0334,992
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4344,620
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3255,795
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4095,225
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9014,289
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1095,661
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8644,266
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,9336,172
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6305,363
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2425,122
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6174,733
TashkentUzbekistan 5,0133,115
TumeremoVenezuela 7,8134,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -