Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decimomannu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decimomannu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decimomannu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2813,282
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1433,196
KhostAfghanistan 5,3993,355
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1633,208
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8067,958
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9388,661
KlagenfurtAustria 921572
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1681,969
KandiBenin 3,1931,984
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8575,504
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8964,285
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8984,287
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,8765,516
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5994,722
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7824,214
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6444,750
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2214,487
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,6863,533
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5284,057
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,6293,498
KashiChina 5,6153,489
KunmingChina 8,5775,330
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9083,050
KhargaEgypt 2,5351,575
KosseirEgypt 2,7701,721
KajaaniFinland 3,0301,883
KuopioFinland 2,9021,803
KuusamoFinland 3,2252,004
KarlsruheGermany 1,074668
KasselGermany 1,330826
KonstanzGermany 927576
KumasiGhana 3,7792,349
KalamataGreece 1,167725
KerkiraGreece 940584
Kythira IslandGreece 1,279795
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7402,946
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8852,414
KankanGuinea 3,6942,295
KindiaGuinea 3,9102,430
KissidougouGuinea 3,8282,379
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1468,169
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6696,009
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6706,009
KeszthelyHungary 1,061660
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,2452,016
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5604,698
KotaIndia 6,3413,940
KozhikodeIndia 7,2304,493
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8317,973
KermanIran 4,4442,762
KermanshahIran 3,4172,123
Khoram AbadIran 3,5522,207
KilkennyIreland 1,9281,198
KingstonJamaica 8,4005,220
KagoshimaJapan 10,0926,272
KanazawaJapan 10,0176,225
KaruizawaJapan 10,1426,302
KatsuuraJapan 10,3446,428
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2306,357
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5605,941
KobeJapan 10,1036,278
KochiJapan 10,1046,279
KofuJapan 10,2036,340
KumagayaJapan 10,2046,341
KumamotoJapan 9,9976,212
KumejimaJapan 10,2776,387
KureJapan 9,9886,207
KushiroJapan 9,8216,103
KutchanJapan 9,6636,005
KyotoJapan 10,1056,279
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,7283,559
KitaleKenya 5,0143,116
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7242,314
KufraLibya 2,1541,339
KaunasLithuania 2,0521,275
KlaipedaLithuania 2,0301,261
KybartaiLithuania 1,9891,236
KarongaMalawi 6,0563,763
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,8576,125
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,0346,857
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0106,220
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9846,204
KuantanMalaysia 10,1056,280
KuchingMalaysia 10,8766,759
KayesMali 3,4122,120
KeniebaMali 3,5522,207
KidalMali 2,4381,515
KitaMali 3,4372,136
KoutiaMali 3,3182,062
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,2378,847
KisinevMoldova 1,8261,135
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,1135,041
KhatgalMongolia 6,8284,243
KhovdMongolia 6,3893,970
KhujirtMongolia 7,1904,468
KhutagMongolia 7,0454,378
KenitraMorocco 1,492927
KalewaMyanmar 8,0164,981
KathaMyanmar 8,1205,046
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2745,763
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,2025,097
KengtungMyanmar 8,5805,332
KhamtiMyanmar 7,9494,940
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,3874,590
KathmanduNepal 6,9934,345
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,86910,483
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,68911,614
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,93711,768
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,82911,700
KarioiNew Zealand 18,86011,720
KawerauNew Zealand 18,94311,771
KopuaNew Zealand 18,92711,761
KanoNigeria 3,0361,886
KangnungNorth Korea 9,4775,889
KarasjokNorway 3,4892,168
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5371,577
KristiansandNorway 2,0941,301
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6441,643
KhasabOman 4,5972,857
KarachiPakistan 5,6013,481
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6083,485
KhanpurPakistan 5,7023,543
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4003,356
KororPalau 12,3857,696
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,403872
KlodzkoPoland 1,371852
KoszalinPoland 1,7381,080
KrakowPoland 1,466911
KalakanRussia 7,4904,655
KaliningradRussia 1,9171,191
KamenskoeRussia 8,5095,287
KandalaksaRussia 3,4152,122
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8492,392
KazanRussia 3,4572,148
KemRussia 3,2922,046
KerchRussia 2,3401,454
KhabarovskRussia 8,9015,531
KirenskRussia 6,8834,277
KirovRussia 3,5752,221
KljuciRussia 9,0535,625
KolpasevRussia 5,4863,409
KorfRussia 8,7335,427
KostromaRussia 3,0591,901
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6894,156
KotlasRussia 3,5332,196
KrasnodarRussia 2,5501,584
KrasnojarskRussia 4,1032,550
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,9972,484
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,1323,811
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9963,104
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,4822,164
KurganRussia 4,4622,773
KurskRussia 2,5051,557
KyraRussia 7,5954,719
KigaliRwanda 5,0763,155
KoldaSenegal 3,7662,340
KabalaSierra Leone 3,8862,415
KosiceSlovakia 1,428887
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7534,818
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,2555,751
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8854,900
KadugliSudan 3,7602,336
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1911,983
KassalaSudan 3,7632,338
KhartoumSudan 3,4972,173
KostiSudan 3,7252,315
KalmarSweden 1,9991,242
KaresuandoSweden 3,3362,073
KarlstadSweden 2,2561,402
KristianstadSweden 1,8941,177
KamishliSyria 2,8151,749
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0735,638
Khlong YaiThailand 9,5115,910
Khon KaenThailand 9,1765,702
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2405,742
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,2215,730
KairouanTunisia 421262
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4331,512
KarsTurkey 2,8931,798
KastamonuTurkey 2,1071,310
KayseriTurkey 2,2831,419
KonyaTurkey 2,0481,272
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1732,593
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6742,904
KinlossUk 2,2261,383
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,4321,512
KievUkraine 2,0871,297
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3691,472
KirovogradUkraine 2,1101,311
KlepininoUkraine 2,1731,351
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,2251,383
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7971,116
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,1631,344
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5164,671
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7805,456
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3355,180
Keene, NhUsa 6,5154,048
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4854,651
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0455,621
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3685,200
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8015,469
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0345,614
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7895,462
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4064,602
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6746,012
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8064,851
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0815,643
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1815,084
KabompoZambia 6,0963,788
KabweZambia 6,3153,924
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,3113,922
KafirondaZambia 6,1073,795
KaomaZambia 6,2413,878
KasamaZambia 5,9683,709
KasempaZambia 6,1353,812
KawambwaZambia 5,8473,633
KaroiZimbabwe 6,6054,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -