Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decimomannu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decimomannu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decimomannu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,3263,310
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2623,270
GhardaiaAlgeria 902560
General PicoArgentina 11,1836,949
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,6336,607
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,7823,593
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,63510,337
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2648,243
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2008,824
GrazAustria 998620
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1641,966
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,2802,038
GomelBelarus 2,2221,381
GrodnoBelarus 1,9531,214
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1214,425
GoianiaBrazil 8,6705,388
GoiasBrazil 8,6725,389
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3545,191
GrajauBrazil 7,5754,707
GuairaBrazil 9,6295,983
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,8984,286
GuaratingaBrazil 8,0134,979
GarouaCameroon 3,3662,092
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0283,125
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,2004,474
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,1645,695
Golden, BcCanada 8,6535,377
Goose, NfCanada 5,3203,306
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1004,412
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,4015,220
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9083,671
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5963,477
GanzhouChina 9,4695,884
GuangzhouChina 9,5505,934
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7374,808
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0616,252
GonderEthiopia 4,0872,540
GourdonFrance 867539
GrenobleFrance 700435
GeisenheimGermany 1,186737
GorlitzGermany 1,394866
GibraltarGibraltar 1,306812
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7746,074
GeorgetownGuyana 7,5684,703
GoaIndia 6,7744,210
GuwahatiIndia 7,6054,726
GelaItaly 524326
GenoaItaly 564350
GhediItaly 684425
Gioia Del ColleItaly 696433
GrazzaniseItaly 474295
GrossetoItaly 417259
GrottaglieItaly 730454
GuardiavecchiaItaly 211131
GuidoniaItaly 433269
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,9842,476
GifuJapan 10,1296,294
GaoMali 2,7121,685
GuamMariana Islands 12,5717,812
GuadalajaraMexico 10,3306,419
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1526,309
GuaymasMexico 10,2846,390
GaluutMongolia 7,0294,368
GemertNetherlands 1,381858
GisborneNew Zealand 19,06411,846
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,06511,847
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,66411,598
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,73711,643
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,48311,485
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,94211,771
GayaNiger 3,1021,928
GardermoenNorway 2,3241,444
GeiloNorway 2,3571,464
GdanskPoland 1,8221,132
GalatiRomania 1,7021,057
Gor’KijRussia 3,1561,961
GorznyjRussia 3,0751,911
GridinoRussia 3,3742,096
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,2783,280
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,2777,008
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 596370
GijonSpain 1,301809
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,5482,205
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,8202,374
GoteborgSweden 2,0541,276
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,0591,280
GothenburgSweden 2,0531,276
GunnarnSweden 2,9081,807
GenevaSwitzerland 802498
GabesTunisia 616383
GafsaTunisia 548341
GiresunTurkey 2,4951,551
GoztepeTurkey 1,7211,069
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0312,505
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9502,454
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,0841,295
GajvoronUkraine 1,9421,207
GeniceskUkraine 2,2311,386
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2885,150
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3785,206
Galva, IlUsa 7,8914,903
Galveston, TxUsa 9,0505,624
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4275,236
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4275,236
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,3975,218
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3834,588
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,6824,152
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5415,929
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3824,587
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7815,457
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5545,315
Grafton, NdUsa 7,8734,892
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7925,464
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4505,251
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2225,730
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,4754,645
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,7536,061
Gravette, ArUsa 8,5165,292
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7035,408
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,5494,691
Greenfield, InUsa 7,6874,777
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2885,150
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4874,652
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8784,895
Greenville, MsUsa 8,5095,288
Greenville, OhUsa 7,6174,733
Greenville, PaUsa 7,2014,475
Greenville, TxUsa 8,8675,510
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7324,805
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7724,830
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0344,992
Groton, CtUsa 6,6164,111
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,4985,281
GuanareVenezuela 8,4045,223
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6205,356
GuiriaVenezuela 7,6594,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -