Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decimomannu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decimomannu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decimomannu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6946,646
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4136,471
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,0266,852
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,6247,845
RivadaviaArgentina 10,2626,377
RosarioArgentina 10,7736,694
RichmondAustralia 16,56810,295
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9929,938
RecifeBrazil 6,9404,313
RemansoBrazil 7,5724,705
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,5965,963
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,7875,461
Rio NegroBrazil 9,4905,897
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,8925,526
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4405,245
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4844,651
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1215,046
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1255,049
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2023,854
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,7365,429
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2743,899
RuoqiangChina 6,5844,092
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8025,470
RandersDenmark 1,9041,183
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9094,915
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7194,797
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2428,850
RumipambaEcuador 9,8706,133
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5911,610
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6581,652
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,4231,506
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2254,490
RostockGermany 1,6661,035
RhodesGreece 1,7061,060
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,3942,109
ReykhólarIceland 3,5152,184
ReykjavíkIceland 3,4112,120
RamsarIran 3,6252,253
RashtIran 3,5232,189
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8561,153
RadicofaniItaly 459285
Resia PassItaly 834519
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 602374
RivoltoItaly 809503
Rolle PassItaly 806501
RomeItaly 416258
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 388241
Ronchi LegionariItaly 809503
RumoiJapan 9,6085,971
RigaLatvia 2,2381,391
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,0701,286
RodriguesMauritius 8,6615,382
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,7634,202
RabatMorocco 1,518943
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,6005,344
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4664,018
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,69411,617
RangioraNew Zealand 18,58011,546
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,54411,524
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,72411,635
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,92311,759
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,91011,751
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,27011,353
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,81611,693
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,07711,854
RivasNicaragua 9,6125,973
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6033,482
RebolyRussia 3,0781,913
Rostov On DonRussia 2,6261,632
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,8792,410
RagaSudan 3,8162,371
RashadSudan 3,7512,331
RenkSudan 3,8632,400
RumbekSudan 4,1702,592
RanongThailand 9,2765,764
Roi EtThailand 9,2775,765
RizeTurkey 2,6721,660
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,6162,868
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,8991,180
RomnyUkraine 2,2881,422
RovnoUkraine 1,8321,138
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6052,861
RochaUruguay 10,4706,506
Racine, WiUsa 7,6384,746
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4134,607
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5215,295
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5215,295
Reading, PaUsa 6,9424,314
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8856,142
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7775,454
Redding, CaUsa 9,8556,124
Redlands, CaUsa 10,1486,306
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8186,101
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6944,781
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2074,479
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2074,479
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4154,608
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8724,892
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9164,298
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1585,069
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7604,822
Rockville, InUsa 7,7574,820
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1635,073
Rome, GaUsa 7,9984,970
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7474,814
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,6626,004
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4315,861
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0224,363
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0334,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -