Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decimomannu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decimomannu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decimomannu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8983,044
ShkoderAlbania 941585
SkikdaAlgeria 328204
SaltaArgentina 10,5076,529
San AntonioArgentina 11,6407,233
San LuisArgentina 11,1866,951
San RafaelArgentina 11,4257,100
Santa RosaArgentina 11,2817,010
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6356,609
SarmientoArgentina 12,2267,598
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,61610,325
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,61510,325
SalzburgAustria 994618
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2212,002
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4052,116
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3542,084
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4172,123
SaveBenin 3,5422,201
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8036,092
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 933580
SalvadorBrazil 7,6184,734
Santa MariaBrazil 10,0446,241
SantaremBrazil 7,9594,946
SantosBrazil 9,0785,641
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0205,605
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,0685,014
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0524,382
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,6796,015
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0286,231
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,8365,491
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1474,441
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2065,099
São PauloBrazil 9,0615,631
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,9535,563
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6075,970
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5094,666
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5274,677
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5605,319
SobralBrazil 6,9474,317
SoureBrazil 7,3354,558
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8614,885
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3306,419
SurubimBrazil 6,9754,334
SadovoBulgaria 1,378856
SandanskiBulgaria 1,233766
SofiaBulgaria 1,263785
SiemreapCambodia 9,4815,892
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5863,471
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5165,292
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9643,706
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0515,624
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,9873,721
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8583,640
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0995,033
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1944,470
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6853,532
Scott, SkCanada 8,1885,088
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8003,604
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8183,615
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3753,961
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6554,757
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,5024,662
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4344,620
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2225,109
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7445,434
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3223,307
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7713,586
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2925,153
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2985,157
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5073,422
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,6111,622
SalCape Verde 3,9792,473
SantiagoChile 11,5147,155
SewellChile 11,5317,166
ShanghaiChina 9,5255,919
ShantouChina 9,7796,077
ShenyangChina 8,8405,493
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1835,706
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6455,372
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5695,946
SibenikCroatia 755469
SplitCroatia 776482
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,8241,134
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8611,157
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7604,822
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7344,806
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6994,784
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7644,825
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6834,775
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7864,839
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8114,854
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8284,864
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8704,890
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6784,771
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7074,789
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7844,837
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8384,870
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7824,836
San GabrielEcuador 9,6896,021
SalloumEgypt 1,7031,058
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8861,172
SohagEgypt 2,5421,579
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5871,607
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7306,046
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,0097,463
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,3012,051
StrasbourgFrance 1,029639
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2484,504
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3154,546
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7011,679
SchleswigGermany 1,6891,049
StuttgartGermany 1,048651
SamosGreece 1,570975
Skiros IslandGreece 1,337831
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,403872
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7372,944
SiguiriGuinea 3,5832,226
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6195,977
SzegedHungary 1,187738
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,076669
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5082,180
SagarIndia 6,6664,142
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7703,586
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6458,479
SemnanIran 3,9062,427
ShahroudIran 4,0052,489
ShirazIran 4,1052,551
ShannonIreland 2,0171,253
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 505314
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 646401
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 805500
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 534332
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 15697
Scuro MountainItaly 639397
SigonellaItaly 562349
SassandraIvory Coast 4,1132,556
SagaJapan 9,9346,173
SaigoJapan 9,8666,131
SakaiJapan 9,9176,162
SakataJapan 9,9796,201
SapporoJapan 9,6756,012
SaseboJapan 9,9076,157
SendaiJapan 10,0916,271
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,1456,304
ShimonosekiJapan 9,9156,161
ShinjoJapan 10,0176,225
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2436,365
ShirakawaJapan 10,1596,313
ShizuokaJapan 10,2576,374
SumotoJapan 10,1176,287
SuttsuJapan 9,6475,995
SuwaJapan 10,1456,304
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,1237,533
SavannakhetLaos 9,3235,794
SiauliaiLithuania 2,1271,322
SiluteLithuania 2,0061,247
SkopjeMacedonia 1,108688
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3344,557
SalimaMalawi 6,4744,023
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,2036,962
SibuMalaysia 10,9436,800
SanMali 3,1941,985
SegouMali 3,2442,016
SikassoMali 3,4332,133
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1285,051
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0386,238
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,3504,567
SainshandMongolia 7,7874,839
SafiMorocco 1,8151,128
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,0721,288
SittweMyanmar 8,0995,033
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,75511,655
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,1851,358
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3362,695
SaiqOman 4,9033,047
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0013,108
SurOman 5,0923,164
SialkotPakistan 5,8243,619
SibbiPakistan 5,4153,365
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0376,237
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5946,583
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5037,148
SandomierzPoland 1,607999
SniezkaPoland 1,372853
SuwalkiPoland 1,9511,213
SzczecinPoland 1,6201,007
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,585985
Santa MariaPortugal 2,9791,851
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4504,629
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2615,134
Satu MareRomania 1,459907
SibiuRomania 1,427887
SulinaRomania 1,8231,133
SadrinskRussia 4,3522,705
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,7331,698
SalekhardRussia 4,6422,885
SaratovRussia 3,1511,958
SejmcanRussia 8,1895,089
SelagoncyRussia 6,6864,155
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7446,055
SkovorodinoRussia 7,9274,926
SmolenskRussia 2,4271,508
SociRussia 2,5941,612
SortovalaRussia 2,8931,798
SuntarRussia 7,0714,394
SurgutRussia 4,9253,061
SverdlovskRussia 4,1722,593
SyktyvkarRussia 3,7522,332
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2294,492
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,3392,696
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8294,244
SingaporeSingapore 10,3426,427
SliacSlovakia 1,314817
SeoulSouth Korea 9,3775,827
SineijuSouth Korea 9,0195,605
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,241771
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,018633
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,159720
SevilleSpain 1,312815
SennarSudan 3,7492,329
ShambatSudan 3,4902,169
ShendiSudan 3,4572,148
StenseleSweden 2,9081,807
StockholmSweden 2,3151,439
StorlienSweden 2,6721,660
SundsvallSweden 2,6401,640
SantisSwitzerland 879546
SongeaTanzania 6,2063,857
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,2385,740
SongkhlaThailand 9,6425,992
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0925,650
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3815,829
SurinThailand 9,3465,808
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,3312,070
SokodeTogo 3,4652,153
SfaxTunisia 537334
SousseTunisia 419260
SamsunTurkey 2,3181,440
SiirtTurkey 2,8541,773
SivasTurkey 2,3961,489
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5292,814
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6811,044
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,3661,470
SarataUkraine 1,8401,144
SarnyUkraine 1,9051,184
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1521,338
SumyUkraine 2,3701,473
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5862,849
SaltoUruguay 10,4696,505
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9946,210
Safford, AzUsa 9,8096,095
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4474,006
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1595,070
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0745,017
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4275,236
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9624,948
Salem, InUsa 7,7504,816
Salem, OrUsa 9,4895,897
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2865,770
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3065,783
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2995,779
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2676,380
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1216,289
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4494,629
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2836,390
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7004,785
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3186,412
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2626,377
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7094,791
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1854,465
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8294,865
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8405,493
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7115,413
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7504,816
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,2155,726
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2285,734
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5855,335
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,0755,639
Selma, AlUsa 8,2805,146
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6904,157
Seymour, InUsa 7,7504,816
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7424,811
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6835,396
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7545,440
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2245,110
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1635,073
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6034,724
Southport, NcUsa 7,4664,639
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0665,013
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3904,593
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1995,095
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9945,589
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7084,790
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9524,941
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3865,211
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2855,770
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8624,886
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0735,017
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4844,651
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7644,203
State College, PaUsa 7,0584,386
State University, MsUsa 8,3625,196
State University, NmUsa 9,6966,026
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2994,536
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0125,600
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1015,034
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0376,237
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1325,053
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5934,097
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5855,335
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6944,781
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,2535,750
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2375,118
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2985,156
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8064,229
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,8853,036
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7195,418
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,2835,147
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,9774,957
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,3571,465
SocotraYemen 5,3043,296
SenangaZambia 6,3423,941
SerenjeZambia 6,2483,882
SeshekeZambia 6,5154,049
SolweziZambia 6,0073,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -