Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decimomannu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decimomannu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decimomannu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8493,014
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,0203,119
MilianaAlgeria 681423
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,0743,775
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6119,701
Malarg EArgentina 11,5737,191
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,9107,401
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,9486,803
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,8506,743
MendozaArgentina 11,3377,045
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3297,040
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3556,435
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7399,780
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,21510,697
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2298,221
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4598,363
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,20910,072
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,22510,082
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8499,849
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8709,862
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8949,255
MuharraqBahrain 4,1162,558
MinskBelarus 2,1461,333
MogilevBelarus 2,2721,412
MaunBotswana 6,7664,205
MacapaBrazil 7,4774,646
MacauBrazil 6,8014,226
MaceioBrazil 7,1354,434
MachadoBrazil 8,8595,505
ManausBrazil 8,4495,250
MarabaBrazil 7,7464,814
MaringaBrazil 9,4145,850
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8784,895
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0825,022
Monte SantoBrazil 7,4454,627
MonteiroBrazil 7,0714,394
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,2985,157
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9214,301
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,6454,751
MamfeCameroon 3,7402,324
MarouaCameroon 3,2552,023
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,1753,837
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6344,122
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5255,298
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1535,066
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0405,617
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4655,260
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,1145,664
Moncton, NbCanada 5,8463,633
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9953,725
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,4934,035
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5184,051
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1785,082
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6844,154
Morden, MbCanada 7,8544,881
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9294,306
MoundouChad 3,4952,172
MatecanaColombia 9,2135,725
MoroniComoros 6,6924,158
MosnovCzech Republic 1,358844
MarstalDenmark 1,7281,074
Melville HallDominica 7,2374,497
MichesDominican Republic 7,6754,769
MocaDominican Republic 7,7744,831
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8254,862
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8374,870
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,7504,816
MilagroEcuador 10,0346,235
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,8761,166
MinyaEgypt 2,3611,467
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,9582,460
MassawaEritrea 3,9652,464
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,7691,721
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,4321,511
MarseilleFrance 552343
MontpellierFrance 629391
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,4504,630
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,17610,052
MakokouGabon 4,3302,691
MayumbaGabon 4,7582,957
MitzicGabon 4,2962,670
MkamboGabon 4,2922,667
MoandaGabon 4,5632,836
MouilaGabon 4,5872,851
MagdeburgGermany 1,434891
MunichGermany 1,027638
MünsterGermany 1,407874
MethoniGreece 1,148713
MilosGreece 1,385861
MitiliniGreece 1,517943
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,512940
MacentaGuinea 3,8882,416
MamouGuinea 3,8372,385
Midway IslandHawaii 12,4747,751
MiskolcHungary 1,353841
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0394,374
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,4143,986
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4654,017
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3574,572
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,0877,511
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,0118,085
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7326,047
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,1028,763
MashhadIran 4,4062,738
Malin HeadIreland 2,1521,337
M. CalamitaItaly 395245
Marina Di GinosaItaly 686426
Messina, SicilyItaly 585363
MilanItaly 679422
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 699434
Mount ArgentarioItaly 386240
ManIvory Coast 3,9172,434
MaebashiJapan 10,1646,316
MaizuruJapan 10,0446,241
MakurazakiJapan 10,1016,277
MatsueJapan 9,9146,161
MatsumotoJapan 10,1206,289
MatsuyamaJapan 10,0356,236
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,6166,597
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,0617,495
MishimaJapan 10,2736,384
MitoJapan 10,2406,363
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3946,459
MiyakoJapan 10,0186,225
MiyakojimaJapan 10,2966,398
MiyakonojoJapan 10,1116,283
MiyazakiJapan 10,1146,285
MombetsuJapan 9,6485,995
MoriokaJapan 9,9746,198
MuroranJapan 9,7276,044
MurotomisakiJapan 10,1686,319
MutsuJapan 9,8326,110
Ma’AnJordan 2,6411,641
MafraqJordan 2,5671,595
MombasaKenya 5,7523,575
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2124,482
MaseruLesotho 7,8724,892
MonroviaLiberia 4,1582,584
MisratahLibya 954593
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,2434,501
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,3484,566
MananjaryMadagascar 7,8794,896
MorondavaMadagascar 7,5804,710
MakhangaMalawi 6,7814,214
MangochiMalawi 6,5724,084
MwmosaMalawi 6,7554,197
MzimbaMalawi 6,2423,879
MzuzuMalawi 6,2153,862
MalaccaMalaysia 10,1306,295
MersingMalaysia 10,2536,371
MiriMalaysia 10,9796,822
MaleMaldives 7,5414,686
MenakaMali 2,6921,673
MoptiMali 3,0421,890
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,5449,038
MazatlanMexico 10,3556,435
MeridaMexico 9,2515,749
Mexico CityMexico 10,1146,285
MonterreyMexico 9,7236,042
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2446,366
MaantyMongolia 7,4674,640
MandalgoviMongolia 7,4864,652
MatadMongolia 7,9724,954
MurenMongolia 6,8724,270
MarrakechMorocco 1,7591,093
MeknesMorocco 1,427887
MideltMorocco 1,435892
MaputoMozambique 7,6594,760
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,8754,272
MandalayMyanmar 8,2455,123
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2995,157
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,1045,657
MindatMyanmar 8,1055,037
MonywaMyanmar 8,1575,069
MyeikMyanmar 9,1045,657
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,1285,051
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,309814
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,30511,375
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,74411,648
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,79811,681
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,18411,300
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,95411,778
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,77511,667
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,65811,594
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,64911,588
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,65111,590
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,37511,419
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,58511,549
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6015,966
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6035,967
MagariaNiger 2,9301,821
Maine SoroaNiger 2,9191,814
MaradiNiger 2,8841,792
MaiduguriNigeria 3,0841,917
MakurdiNigeria 3,5152,185
MinnaNigeria 3,3152,060
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,5635,943
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,0201,877
MajisOman 4,7332,941
MasirahOman 5,1593,206
Muscat  Oman 4,9273,062
MultanPakistan 5,6833,531
MurreePakistan 5,6583,516
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2638,863
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9286,170
MoyobambaPeru 10,0846,266
MactanPhilippines 11,3437,049
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7806,699
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,482921
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,4302,753
MagadanRussia 8,4735,265
MahackalaRussia 3,2222,002
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,3752,718
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,3762,719
MarkovoRussia 8,3355,179
MinusinskRussia 6,1523,823
MogocaRussia 7,7354,807
MoscowRussia 2,7891,733
MurmanskRussia 3,5922,232
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,3102,057
MatamSenegal 3,4092,118
MogadishuSomalia 5,5443,445
MadridSpain 1,075668
Madrid (b)Spain 1,085674
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 411255
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,215755
MelillaSpain 1,146712
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 867538
MalakalSudan 4,0052,489
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6584,759
MontreuxSwitzerland 807502
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,5805,332
Mae SariangThailand 8,6535,377
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,8045,471
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,3305,798
MalatyaTurkey 2,5111,560
MersinTurkey 2,2571,402
MuglaTurkey 1,7061,060
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7811,107
ManstonUk 1,460907
MeloUruguay 10,2906,394
MercedesUruguay 10,6166,597
MontevideoUruguay 10,6196,599
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9814,959
Madison, FlUsa 8,0414,997
Madison, InUsa 7,6794,772
Madison, NeUsa 8,2915,152
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7164,795
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5055,285
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,5454,688
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1425,059
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7664,826
Marion, InUsa 7,6244,738
Marion, NcUsa 7,6474,752
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,3884,591
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7855,459
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1704,456
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5575,317
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4134,607
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5585,939
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9884,964
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9464,938
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,5945,341
Medford, WiUsa 7,6534,756
Mellette, SdUsa 8,2025,097
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2965,155
Mena, ArUsa 8,5855,335
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3895,213
Mexia, TxUsa 8,9995,592
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1695,076
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,1775,082
Midland, TxUsa 9,3785,828
Milan, MnUsa 8,0194,983
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0434,998
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,4935,278
Milford, DeUsa 6,9474,317
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9124,917
Millen, GaUsa 7,8444,874
Millport, OhUsa 7,2724,519
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,4894,032
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6324,743
Minden, NeUsa 8,4905,276
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,8534,880
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8394,872
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8875,523
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,4645,259
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9044,912
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9664,950
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6044,725
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0194,983
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2155,105
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2805,767
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8924,283
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3294,554
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6474,752
Moro, OrUsa 9,3885,834
Morris, MnUsa 7,9504,940
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8444,874
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5114,667
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,2954,533
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,0044,974
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,3724,581
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4023,979
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0274,988
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9814,960
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5074,665
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6275,361
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,0595,008
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4695,263
MaracayVenezuela 8,1405,058
MaturinVenezuela 7,7914,841
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4525,252
MeridaVenezuela 8,5585,318
MagoyeZambia 6,4514,009
MansaZambia 5,9753,713
MbalaZambia 5,8353,626
MfuweZambia 6,3163,925
MisamfuZambia 5,9613,704
MonguZambia 6,2473,882
MpikaZambia 6,1553,825
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,3813,965
Mt MakuluZambia 6,4243,992
MumbwaZambia 6,3393,939
MwinilungaZambia 5,9033,668
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,9884,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -