Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decimomannu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decimomannu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decimomannu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,258782
In SalahAlgeria 1,474916
InnsbruckAustria 902560
IbiriteBrazil 8,5945,340
IguatuBrazil 7,0964,409
IlheusBrazil 7,8114,854
ImperatrizBrazil 7,6344,744
IndaialBrazil 9,5185,915
IpameriBrazil 8,6805,394
IraiBrazil 9,8096,095
IreceBrazil 7,6974,783
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7064,789
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,3185,169
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2045,098
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,3275,175
ItaperunaBrazil 8,5565,317
ItapevaBrazil 9,2495,748
ItirucuBrazil 7,7444,812
ItuacuBrazil 7,8744,893
IvinhemaBrazil 9,4645,881
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1244,427
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,2123,860
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6454,751
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5623,456
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,1873,845
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5576,560
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2418,849
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,8938,012
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7584,821
IzobambaEcuador 9,8206,102
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3251,445
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7246,043
IoanninaGreece 1,016632
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7952,980
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8912,418
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4834,028
IranshahrIran 4,9253,061
IstranaItaly 750466
IidaJapan 10,1766,324
IizukaJapan 9,9266,168
IrakoJapan 10,2156,348
IriomotejimaJapan 10,2186,350
IrozakiJapan 10,3156,410
IshigakijimaJapan 10,2556,372
IshinomakiJapan 10,0966,274
IwamizawaJapan 9,6826,017
IzuharaJapan 9,7956,087
IrbidJordan 2,5241,569
IfraneMorocco 1,420882
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,16511,288
IlorinNigeria 3,4602,150
InchonNorth Korea 9,3645,819
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,3112,679
IslamabadPakistan 5,6493,510
IquitosPeru 9,6125,973
IloiloPhilippines 11,2006,960
IasiRomania 1,7371,079
IcaRussia 8,9965,590
IlirnejRussia 8,0304,990
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6275,361
IrkutskRussia 6,9824,339
Ivdel’Russia 4,2192,622
IbizaSpain 656408
IspartaTurkey 1,8811,169
IstanbulTurkey 1,7151,066
IzmirTurkey 1,576979
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,6251,010
IzmailUkraine 1,7601,094
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6795,393
Independence, KsUsa 8,5815,332
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6094,107
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7234,799
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1665,075
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,6224,737
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0935,029
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0144,980
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,4494,629
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8694,268
IsokaZambia 6,0193,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -