Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decimomannu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decimomannu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decimomannu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0201,877
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3622,089
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2312,008
YaoundeCameroon 3,9572,459
YokoCameroon 3,7732,345
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0433,755
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6254,738
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9484,939
YanjiChina 9,0915,649
YichangChina 8,8445,496
YinchuanChina 7,9454,937
YiningChina 5,8383,628
YariguiesColombia 8,8935,526
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7714,829
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7634,824
YazdIran 4,1352,569
YakushimaJapan 10,1986,337
YamagataJapan 10,0646,254
YamaguchiJapan 9,9296,170
YokkaichiJapan 10,1596,313
YokohamaJapan 10,2826,390
YonagoJapan 9,9326,172
YonagunijimaJapan 10,1626,315
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4677,747
YeMyanmar 8,8475,498
YolaNigeria 3,3662,092
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6545,999
YurimaguasPeru 10,0026,215
YekaterinburgRussia 4,1722,593
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3795,828
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,2132,618
Yakima, WaUsa 9,2275,734
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6515,376
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8725,513
York, PaUsa 7,0404,375
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2334,495
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1226,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -