Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decimomannu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decimomannu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decimomannu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7082,926
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 891554
HuamboAngola 5,8413,630
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7268,529
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,55410,287
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,54110,278
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3059,510
Horta, FaialAzores 3,2302,007
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4755,266
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8223,618
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8093,610
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0724,395
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3183,305
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3464,565
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8054,850
Hope, BcCanada 9,0205,605
HaikouChina 9,5315,923
HailarChina 8,0565,006
HamiChina 6,7834,215
HetanChina 6,0363,751
HavanaCuba 8,5255,298
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7074,789
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6704,766
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9154,918
HelwanEgypt 2,2951,426
HurguadaEgypt 2,6581,651
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,7371,701
HelsinkiFinland 2,5591,590
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,5831,605
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,27810,115
HamburgGermany 1,591988
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,591989
HannoverGermany 1,460907
HelgolandGermany 1,6521,027
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 955593
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,499932
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8633,022
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2418,228
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1308,159
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,1891,982
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0454,378
HaifaIsrael 2,4401,516
HaboroJapan 9,5735,949
HachijojimaJapan 10,4986,523
HachinoheJapan 9,9156,162
HagiJapan 9,9056,155
HakodateJapan 9,7616,066
HamadaJapan 9,9036,154
HamamatsuJapan 10,2386,362
HikoneJapan 10,1116,283
HimejiJapan 10,0606,252
HiradoJapan 9,8806,139
HirooJapan 9,8366,112
HiroshimaJapan 9,9696,195
HitaJapan 9,9696,195
HitoyoshiJapan 10,0506,245
HunLibya 1,303810
HomboriMali 2,8651,780
HomalinMyanmar 7,9584,945
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,7285,424
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,61811,570
HighbankNew Zealand 18,50611,500
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,46311,473
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,19011,304
HororataNew Zealand 18,52611,512
HyderabadPakistan 5,6913,536
HuanucoPeru 10,2916,395
HelPoland 1,8501,149
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9045,533
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,6902,914
HatangaRussia 6,0013,729
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,3502,703
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,3343,936
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2902,044
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,202747
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,6169,704
HaejuSouth Korea 9,2635,756
HyesanSouth Korea 9,1375,678
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0465,000
HalaibSudan 3,2372,011
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7212,313
HudeibaSudan 3,4152,122
HaparandaSweden 3,0981,925
HarnosandSweden 2,6571,651
HamaSyria 2,4941,550
HassakahSyria 2,7911,735
Hua HinThailand 9,2095,722
HakkariTurkey 3,0181,875
Hull, EnglandUk 1,7471,086
HersonUkraine 2,0731,288
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,8111,125
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1965,714
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4664,018
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0274,988
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0174,360
Hart, MiUsa 7,4404,623
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6194,113
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2645,135
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9944,968
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5895,337
Hays, KsUsa 8,6365,367
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0556,248
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4995,281
Helena, MtUsa 8,8085,473
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9464,316
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3464,565
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7094,791
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2195,729
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3115,165
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2055,099
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2025,097
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8924,283
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9614,947
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4934,656
Holly, CoUsa 8,9055,533
Homer, AkUsa 8,8645,508
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7744,831
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9944,968
Horton, KsUsa 8,3615,195
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5895,337
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3774,584
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3294,554
Houma, LaUsa 8,7255,422
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0425,619
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5424,686
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0875,025
Huron, SdUsa 8,1985,095
HanoiVietnam 9,1075,659
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8986,151
HarareZimbabwe 6,7714,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -