Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decimomannu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decimomannu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decimomannu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2583,267
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3913,350
JuninArgentina 10,9066,777
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,2565,752
JacobinaBrazil 7,5904,717
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8524,258
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8534,258
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,5405,307
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,6995,406
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2605,133
JiuquanChina 7,3124,544
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5745,949
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8014,848
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9554,944
JoensuuFinland 2,9391,827
JokioinenFinland 2,5891,609
JyvskylFinland 2,8001,740
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7972,981
JulianehbGreenland 4,4102,740
JagdalpurIndia 7,2454,502
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1196,909
JerusalemIsrael 2,5041,556
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5255,919
JosNigeria 3,2782,037
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,6542,271
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6542,271
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5323,437
JhelumPakistan 5,7343,563
JiwaniPakistan 5,1403,194
JuliacaPeru 10,1886,331
JakutskRussia 7,5634,700
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,0371,887
JenisejskRussia 6,0033,730
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7886,082
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3815,829
JamestownSaint Helena 6,3313,934
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,4702,156
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0942,544
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5524,693
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,345836
JubaSudan 4,4582,770
JokkmokkSweden 3,1071,930
JönköpingSweden 2,0841,295
Jonkoping ASweden 2,0791,292
JendoubaTunisia 319198
JerbaTunisia 630392
JerseyUk 1,409876
JaltaUkraine 2,1521,338
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4885,275
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1725,078
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9744,955
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9654,949
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1624,450
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,6375,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -