Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decimomannu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decimomannu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decimomannu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2303,250
NeuquenArgentina 11,7127,278
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,9716,818
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,77511,046
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8289,214
Nowra RanAustralia 16,60010,315
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5979,692
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9864,963
NatitingouBenin 3,3142,060
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,6925,401
NgaoundereCameroon 3,5872,229
NkoundjaCameroon 3,7512,331
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3283,311
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1425,681
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,4993,417
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9943,725
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7694,828
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1285,051
North Bay, OnCanada 6,8634,264
N’DjamenaChad 3,0841,917
NanchangChina 9,3345,800
NanjingChina 9,2835,769
NanningChina 9,1825,706
NicosiaCyprus 2,1951,364
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,7421,082
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7164,795
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9084,914
NegeleEthiopia 4,8713,027
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,36910,793
NandiFiji 17,36910,793
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,6651,656
NancyFrance 1,062660
NantesFrance 1,217756
NiceFrance 500311
NeustrelitzGermany 1,588987
NurembergGermany 1,142709
NurnbergGermany 1,142709
NaxosGreece 1,454903
NanortalikGreenland 4,3572,707
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3832,723
NordGreenland 4,8032,984
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7432,947
NzerekoreGuinea 3,9122,431
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8614,264
New DelhiIndia 6,2583,889
Naples, CampaniaItaly 484301
NaganoJapan 10,0956,273
NagasakiJapan 9,9526,184
NagoJapan 10,3356,422
NagoyaJapan 10,1616,314
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,3486,430
NaraJapan 10,1386,300
NazeJapan 10,2906,394
NemuroJapan 9,8406,115
NiigataJapan 10,0286,232
NikkoJapan 10,1576,312
NobeokaJapan 10,0756,261
NairobiKenya 5,3333,314
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0609,359
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5353,439
NidaLithuania 1,9861,234
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,1344,433
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,8284,865
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2423,879
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,3753,962
NaraMali 3,1201,939
NioroMali 3,2212,001
NemaMauritania 2,9771,850
NouakchottMauritania 3,3672,092
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,16210,665
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,98111,795
NelsonNew Zealand 18,66311,597
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,74311,647
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,88811,737
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6065,970
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8201,752
NiameyNiger 2,9521,835
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,2792,038
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,6622,276
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,4022,736
NawabshahPakistan 5,6373,503
NokkundiPakistan 5,0143,116
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,9276,169
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7876,703
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,1232,562
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,9024,911
NikolaevRussia 2,0401,268
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7345,427
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,2785,765
NizneangarskRussia 7,0754,396
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,5384,063
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,2792,659
NovgorodRussia 2,6561,650
NovosibirskRussia 5,5653,458
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9554,943
No. 6Sudan 3,0531,897
NyalaSudan 3,4162,123
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,2735,763
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,0095,598
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4905,897
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,8485,498
NarathiwatThailand 9,8006,090
NigdeTurkey 2,2311,386
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8542,395
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,2381,391
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4704,642
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4704,642
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9684,951
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6395,368
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4445,247
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4914,034
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8254,241
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2014,475
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9174,920
New London, WiUsa 7,5974,721
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6435,371
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6635,383
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9624,948
New YorkUsa 6,7644,203
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7674,205
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7694,206
Newark, NjUsa 6,7924,221
Newberry, MiUsa 7,3194,548
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7724,830
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6495,375
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0645,011
Newport, TnUsa 7,7214,798
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4565,255
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1564,447
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3205,170
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,6826,016
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4185,231
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5885,337
Norton, KsUsa 8,6275,361
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3734,581
NdolaZambia 6,1683,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -