Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decimomannu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decimomannu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decimomannu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,23410,709
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6555,379
ParanaArgentina 10,6666,628
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,2756,385
PehuajoArgentina 11,0706,879
PergaminoArgentina 10,8336,732
PigeArgentina 11,2316,979
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,8956,770
PosadasArgentina 10,0116,221
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2866,392
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4087,089
Punta IndioArgentina 10,7296,667
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5468,418
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0868,132
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9991,863
ParakouBenin 3,3952,109
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1834,464
ParacatuBrazil 8,5475,312
ParanaBrazil 8,2295,114
ParanaguaBrazil 9,3565,814
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0575,628
ParintinsBrazil 8,1415,059
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0024,351
Passo FundoBrazil 9,8406,115
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6405,369
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3764,584
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2814,525
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0635,010
PeixeBrazil 8,2395,120
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4374,621
PicosBrazil 7,3114,543
PiraiBrazil 8,8105,475
PirenopolisBrazil 8,5835,333
PompeuBrazil 8,5895,337
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6085,971
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7084,790
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,5855,956
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,1885,709
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,9076,156
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1345,055
PosseBrazil 8,2525,128
PlevenBulgaria 1,379857
PlovdivBulgaria 1,363847
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6936,024
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2545,129
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3233,929
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9295,549
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7414,189
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9054,291
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2544,508
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1695,698
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3953,352
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1385,679
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,8154,856
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9684,951
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6645,384
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9075,535
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9484,939
ParronChile 11,5657,187
Puerto AysenChile 12,4417,731
Puerto MonttChile 12,2157,590
Punta ArenasChile 12,7987,953
PingbianChina 8,9465,559
PeralesColombia 9,1905,711
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4115,227
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6305,984
PragueCzech Republic 1,266787
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9654,950
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7524,817
PoloDominican Republic 7,9234,923
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7524,817
PichilingueEcuador 9,9506,183
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0326,234
PuyoEcuador 9,8486,120
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2861,420
ParisFrance 1,178732
PerpignanFrance 635395
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5457,174
Port-GentilGabon 4,4532,767
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8076,716
PotsdamGermany 1,484922
PatrasGreece 1,112691
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4593,392
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2432,637
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2084,479
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9934,967
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1755,701
PecsHungary 1,058657
PambanIndia 7,6604,760
PuneIndia 6,5774,087
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1946,334
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8986,772
PadovaItaly 716445
Paganella MountainItaly 776482
Palermo, SicilyItaly 401249
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 381237
PantelleriaItaly 385239
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 617383
PerdasdefoguItaly 5534
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 512318
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 557346
PiacenzaItaly 622386
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 497309
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 630391
Ponza IslandItaly 381237
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 600373
Pratica Di MareItaly 391243
PrizziItaly 428266
PakseLaos 9,5175,914
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7466,056
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,3155,167
PlaisanceMauritius 8,3535,191
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9718,682
PodgoricaMontenegro 927576
PatheinMyanmar 8,4825,271
PutaoMyanmar 8,0014,972
PyiMyanmar 8,3835,209
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,97410,548
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,83611,705
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,87111,726
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,87111,727
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,81511,692
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,76811,663
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,85211,715
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2415,742
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,8412,387
PohangNorth Korea 9,6485,996
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,1885,710
PadidanPakistan 5,5833,469
PanjgurPakistan 5,2303,250
ParachinarPakistan 5,3863,347
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2733,277
PeshawarPakistan 5,5063,421
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7119,142
PilarParaguay 10,1376,299
PiscoPeru 10,5656,565
PiuraPeru 10,3376,423
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,9046,155
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9696,816
PoznanPoland 1,574978
PrzemyslPoland 1,591989
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,412878
PortalegrePortugal 1,408875
Porto Portugal 1,502933
PavelecRussia 2,7831,730
PecoraRussia 4,1832,599
PermRussia 3,9262,440
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,3305,798
PetrozavodskRussia 3,0301,883
PjatigorskRussia 2,8551,774
PoronajskRussia 9,1885,709
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,4821,543
Providenja BayRussia 8,4795,269
PskovRussia 2,4801,541
PodorSenegal 3,4242,128
PopradSlovakia 1,403872
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3325,178
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5084,665
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 535333
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8004,847
Port SudanSudan 3,4822,164
ParamariboSuriname 7,3844,589
PiteňSweden 2,9971,863
PalmyraSyria 2,6481,646
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,83010,458
PhetchabunThailand 9,0415,618
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,9435,557
PhraeThailand 8,8425,494
PhuketThailand 9,4045,844
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3795,828
Prachin BuriThailand 9,2255,733
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2485,747
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,5744,706
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,596992
PoltavaUkraine 2,3121,437
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4786,511
PradoUruguay 10,6206,599
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,5546,558
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8914,904
Pana, IlUsa 7,9414,935
Paoli, InUsa 7,7504,816
Paris, IlUsa 7,8274,864
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8324,867
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5085,287
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9025,532
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8295,487
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6285,361
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3685,200
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,2265,733
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3965,218
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8994,909
Perry, OkUsa 8,7215,419
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9174,298
Philo, OhUsa 7,4034,600
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8996,151
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3295,176
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4975,280
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7614,823
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1085,038
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2444,502
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7644,203
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4764,024
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3035,160
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1435,682
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7614,823
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8314,866
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2785,144
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,2085,722
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9455,559
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8384,249
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,2085,722
Portage, WiUsa 7,6394,747
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3613,953
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4085,846
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8414,872
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5845,334
Priest River, IdUsa 8,9175,541
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0784,398
Princeton, InUsa 7,9574,944
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5374,062
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0415,618
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4515,251
PetaukeZambia 6,3933,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -