Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decimomannu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decimomannu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decimomannu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,7697,935
UaupesBrazil 8,8035,471
UbatubaBrazil 8,9565,565
UberabaBrazil 8,8325,489
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6204,735
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,3083,920
UpernavikGreenland 5,0513,139
UummannaqGreenland 4,8683,025
UdineItaly 824512
Ustica IslandItaly 371230
UenoJapan 10,1506,308
UnzendakeJapan 9,9776,200
UrakawaJapan 9,8246,105
UshibukaJapan 10,0066,218
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1946,334
UwajimaJapan 10,0736,260
UkmergeLithuania 2,1221,319
UtenaLithuania 2,1781,353
UlaangomMongolia 6,3423,941
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,3914,593
UlgiiMongolia 6,2383,876
UliastaiMongolia 6,7564,198
UmnugoviMongolia 6,3533,948
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,6614,761
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6175,976
UfaRussia 3,8482,391
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3543,327
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,1994,473
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,7905,462
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,1854,465
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,9862,477
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,1025,656
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8694,890
Ust-OlojRussia 7,9734,955
Umm BeninSudan 3,8132,370
UmeňSweden 2,8231,754
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4335,862
Udon ThaniThailand 9,1135,663
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8715,513
UrfaTurkey 2,6021,617
UsakTurkey 1,7631,096
Uman’Ukraine 1,9861,234
UzgorodUkraine 1,479919
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2444,501
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4144,607
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8274,864
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5224,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -